Fallahi فلاحي

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection is a Deerah collection honoring Palestinian villagers through traditional fallahi tatreez inspired by the land, countryside, and daily life.

Source: https://deerah.co/collections/fallahi-24

TL;DR: Fallahi فلاحي is a Deerah collection featuring Palestinian fallahi tatreez and six products for wearing and honoring Palestinian heritage.

What this page covers

Fallahi فلاحي

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection honors Palestinian villagers through traditional fallahi tatreez connected to heritage, resilience, and daily life. The collection draws inspiration from the earth and countryside while preserving stories associated with Palestinian ancestors.

Fallahi فلاحي - Deerah - Deerah

Products in This Collection

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection includes six products spanning hand-embroidered dresses, a waistcoat, a mini dress, a Palestinian thobe, a bandana, and a cropped vest.

Facts Index

Entity Attribute Value Confidence
Fallahi فلاحي visible_product_count 6 high

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Fallahi فلاحي Collection?

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection is a Deerah collection honoring Palestinian villagers through traditional fallahi tatreez and heritage-inspired designs.

How many products are in the Fallahi فلاحي Collection?

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection includes six products.

What types of products are in the Fallahi فلاحي Collection?

The Fallahi فلاحي Collection includes dresses, a waistcoat, a Palestinian thobe, a bandana, and a cropped vest.